Bears Baseball of NOVA 16U
Fairfax Station, VA
16U  
RECORD
W-L-T 1-5-0
WIN % 16.67
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 4
AVG RUN ALLOWED 12
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -8
RUNS SCORED 24
RUNS ALLOWED 72
RUNS DIFFERENCE -48
COACHES
Head Coach Sean Cobbins
Assistant Coach Matt Jordan
Assistant Coach ALFRED JONES
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin ALFRED JONES
Team Admin Curtis Brockman
Bears Baseball of NOVA 16U ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos Weight HEIGHT
0   Ethan Moore 2024 George Marshall HS VA Falls Church MIF R/R RHP, 1B, 3B, OF 135 5'11"
3   Noah Brown 2024 Woodgrove HS VA Round Hill SS R/R 135 5'8"
6   Jacob Strich 2025 Homeschool VA Woodbridge MIF R/R RHP 140 5'9"
9   Makai Marchesano 2023 Independence VA BRAMBLETON MIF R/R RHP 155 5'8"
15   Ben Blydenburgh 2024 Robinson Secondary VA Fairfax SS R/R RHP 130 5'11"
17   Eayon Gaines 2023 Mountain View High School VA Stafford RF R/R 2B 155 5'66"
21   Nick Strope 2023 Park View High School VA Sterling 2B None R/R RHP 145 5'8"
22   Mason Schmitt 2024 Lake Braddock Secondary School VA Fairfax Station LF R/R C 130 5'11"
23   Conner Miller 2024 Hayfield VA Alexandria 2B R/R 3B 150 5'11"
25   Nick Jordan 2024 Fairfax High School VA Fairfax RHP R/R 1B 125 5'11"
26   ALEX JONES 2024 ROBINSON VA BURKE C NON COMMIT R/R OF 142 5'11"
28   Matthew Mennella 2023 Westfield HS VA Centreville OF R/R 2B 130 5'9"
39   Sean Cobbins 2025 Westfield High VA Centreville OF R/R RHP, 3B 135 5'8"
98   David Chaklader 2023 Paul VI VA Burke CF R/R RHP 140 5'7"
99   Joshua Strich 2024 Homeschool VA Woodbridge 3B R/R 1B 158 6'1"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-09-11 JMU Camp, Combine, Showcase 16U/15U 1-2-0 11.67 -8.33 3.33
2021-10-15 VMI Camp, Combine, Showcase 18U/17U 0-3-0 12.33 -7.67 4.67
PLAYER PROFILES
Ethan Moore Falls Church  , VA 2024
Ben Blydenburgh Fairfax  , VA 2024
Eayon Gaines Stafford  , VA 2023
Nick Strope Sterling  , VA 2023
Mason Schmitt Fairfax Station  , VA 2024
Conner Miller Alexandria  , VA 2024
Nick Jordan Fairfax  , VA 2024
ALEX JONES BURKE  , VA 2024
Matthew Mennella Centreville  , VA 2023
Noah Brown Round Hill  , VA 2024
Sean Cobbins Centreville  , VA 2025
Jacob Strich Woodbridge  , VA 2025
Makai Marchesano BRAMBLETON  , VA 2023
David Chaklader Burke  , VA 2023
Joshua Strich Woodbridge  , VA 2024